Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Wadeson
George Francis
106 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Michael Abenhall
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Wager
Hubert George
1st Battalion Hampshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Wagner
Ernest Reinhold
7th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Wagstaffe
James Bentley
2nd/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Anne Wyre Piddle
Worcestershire
First World War
Walker
Algy John
5th Battalion Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
St Mary the Virgin Freeland
Oxfordshire
Second World War
Walker
Harry Job
10th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Giles Bredon
Worcestershire
First World War
Walker
George Hodgson
HMS Idaho Royal Naval Reserve
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Wall
Thomas Mervyn
H.M.S. Tamar Royal Marines Royal Navy
St Mary Fownhope
Herefordshire
Second World War
Wall
Walter
4th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Augustine Droitwich
Worcestershire
First World War
Walters
Alfred George Edwin
12th Battalion Australian Imperial Force
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Wanklyn Kingsbury
Donald
Royal Engineers
St Peter & St Paul Stoke Lacy
Herefordshire
Second World War
Warburton
John Thomas
53rd Battalion Cheshire Regiment
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Warburton
George
402nd Mechanical Transport Company Royal Army Service Corps
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Ware
Richard Clements
3rd Indian Division Signals Royal Corps of Signals
St Andrew Backwell
Somerset
Second World War
Warford
William
5th Battalion Dorsetshire Regiment
St Andrew Chew Stoke
North Somerset
First World War
Warner
Howard
1st/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Warner
Douglas James
5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Stroud Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Watkins
Ralph Thomas Roy
108th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps (1st/5th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers)
St John the Baptist Ruardean
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Watkins
William John
60th Reserve Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Dore Abbey Abbey Dore
Herefordshire
First World War
Watkins
William Samuel
1st/6th Battalion Devonshire Regiment
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Watkins
Thomas
260th Railway Company Royal Engineers
St Mary Credenhill
Herefordshire
First World War
Watkins
Harold
1st/6th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Laurence Taynton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Watts
Francis Charles
232nd Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Mary the Virgin Flaxley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Webber
Herbert James
69th Field Company Royal Engineers
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Webley
James
1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
All Saints Coddington
Herefordshire
First World War
Webster
Aubrey Herbert Bower
6th Battalion Northamptonshire Regiment
St Andrew Ombersley
Worcestershire
First World War
Wedlake
Cecil Mostyn
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Andrew Chew Stoke
North Somerset
First World War
Welbirg
Carl Francis
1st Battalion The Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Wellington
Ernest William
2nd/4th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Andrew Churcham
Gloucestershire
First World War
Weston
Dennis Hubert
Royal Air Force
St Bartholomew Much Marcle
Herefordshire
Second World War
Wheeler
Frederick
8th Battalion South Wales Borderers
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Whilsmith
Charles Arthur
HMS Hindustan Royal Navy
Astwood Cemetery Worcester
Worcestershire
First World War
Whitby
George Edward
1st Battalion The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
St Mary Llanwern
Monmouthshire
First World War
Whitcher
Frederick Alfred
3rd/7th Battalion Hampshire Regiment
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
White
George Clifford
2nd Battalion Seaforth Highlanders
St Mary Acton Turville
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Whithorn
Percy John
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
All Saints Stone
Gloucestershire
First World War
Wilce
Luke Alfred
1st/5th Battalion Welsh Regiment
St John the Baptist Ruardean
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Wilce
Ernest Edward
1st Battalion Coldstream Guards
St John the Baptist Ruardean
Gloucestershire
First World War
Wilce
John Sydney
2nd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St John the Baptist Ruardean
Gloucestershire
First World War
Wilcox
Francis Harry
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
Upton-on-Severn Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Wildig
John Smith
1st Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Astwood Cemetery Worcester
Worcestershire
Boer War
Wilding
Albert Victor
2nd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Philip and St James Hallow
Worcestershire
First World War
Wilkes
John Edgar
17 Ordnance Store Company Royal Army Ordnance Corps
St Peter Withington
Herefordshire
Second World War
Wilkins
John Graham
Royal Air Force
St George King's Stanley
Gloucestershire
Cold War
Wilkinson
Joseph
2nd South Western Mounted Brigade Royal Army Service Corps
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Wilks
Harold Douglas
3rd/4th Battalion Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
James Edwyn Denstone
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St David Little Dewchurch
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
Gordon George
HMS Hythe Royal Navy
St Martin Hereford
Herefordshire
Second World War
Williams
William John
2nd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Giles Goodrich
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
Francis James
1073rd Mechanical Transport Company Royal Army Service Corps
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Williams
Charles Edward
1st Battalion Welsh Regiment
St Martin Hereford
Herefordshire
Second World War
Williams
Arthur
15th Battalion Hampshire Regiment
Watery Lane Cemetery Newent
Gloucestershire
First World War
Williams
George Thomas
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary Magdalene Eardisley
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
Arthur James
19th Battalion Durham Light Infantry
St Mary Lasborough
Gloucestershire
First World War
Williams
William
HMS Vivid Royal Navy
St Leonard Blakemere
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
Reginald
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Williams
John Victor
4th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
St James Colwall
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
George
10th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Watery Lane Cemetery Newent
Gloucestershire
First World War
Williams
Rees Davies
21 Squadron Royal Air Force
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
Second World War
Williams
Thomas James
39th Divisional Train Royal Army Service Corps
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Williams
Bertram Trevor
166 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Willis
Ernest Archibald
9th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Priory Church of St Mary Deerhurst
Gloucestershire
First World War
Wilmot
Thomas Norbury
2nd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
All Saints Yatton
Herefordshire
First World War
Wilmot
Robert Coningsby
10th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
All Saints Yatton
Herefordshire
First World War
Wilmot
Robert Coningsby
10th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
All Saints Yatton
Herefordshire
First World War
Wilmot
Thomas Norbury
2nd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
All Saints Yatton
Herefordshire
First World War
Wilmot
Henry Cecil
1st/7th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
All Saints Yatton
Herefordshire
First World War
Wilmott
Henry Charles
6th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Wilmott
Edward John
5th Battalion Royal Irish Regiment
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Wilmott
David George
7th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Wintle
Maurice Alfred
Royal Engineers
St Mary St Peter and St Paul Westbury-on-Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Winwood
William Charles
H Battalion Tank Corps
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Wixcey
William Frederick
2nd Battalion South Wales Borderers
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Wixcey
Charles William
11th Battalion Cheshire Regiment
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Wixey
Frederick Thomas
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Margaret Whaddon
Gloucestershire
First World War
Wood
Arthur
HMS Anking Royal Navy
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Wood
Charles
263rd Company Royal Defence Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Woodward
Harold
Coldstream Guards
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
First World War
Worth
Frederick William
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Wragg
Thomas William
21st Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Wright
Sidney Arthur
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Wright
John
69th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
First World War
Wright
David John
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Wynn
Wallace Willie
72nd Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Chipping Sodbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War