Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Raggatt
Frederick Thomas
Royal Navy
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Railston
Spencer Julian Wilfred
18th King George's Own Lancers
St Leonard Tortworth
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Rawlings
Thomas George
7th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Rawlins
Henry Sebastian
2nd Battalion 6th Rajputana Rifles
St Andrew Stogursey
Somerset
Second World War
Rayner
Peter Herbert
501 Squadron Royal Auxiliary Air Force
St Mary Almondsbury
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Reading
Francis William
Depot Company Royal Engineers
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Reece
Levi John
5th Battalion South Wales Borderers
St Michael and All Angels Walford
Herefordshire
First World War
Reed
Ernest
1st Battalion Hertfordshire Regiment
Chipping Sodbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Rees
Thomas Henry
40th (The King's) Royal Tank Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
Chepstow Cemetery
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Reynolds
William Edward
7th Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
Holmer Parish Church
Herefordshire
First World War
Rich
George Henry
2nd Garrison Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Richards
Harry
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Lydney
Gloucestershire
First World War
Riddick
Reginald Stewart
1st/5th Battalion Yorkshire Regiment
St Saviour Tetbury
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ridler-Rowe
Wallace Robert Buffett
1st/9th Battalion London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)
St Andrew Stogursey
Somerset
First World War
Rimmer
Charles John
241st Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Rising
John James
5th Battalion Hampshire Regiment
All Saints Sutton Courtenay
Oxfordshire
Second World War
Robbins
Albert William
2nd Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
St James Colwall
Herefordshire
First World War
Robbins
Alfred Ronald
58 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Matthew Salford Priors
Warwickshire
Second World War
Robbins
Alfred Ronald
58 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Matthew Salford Priors
Warwickshire
Second World War
Robbins
Henry Thomas
1st Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
St John Elberton
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Roberts
Ernest George
463rd Company Royal Army Service Corps
St Giles Bredon
Worcestershire
First World War
Roberts
William James
1st Battalion Hampshire Regiment
St Mary St Peter and St Paul Westbury-on-Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Robeson
Vyvyan Arthur Hemming
Royal Air Force
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Robinson
Henry Ellis
Royal Army Medical Corps
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Robinson
John Yate
7th Battalion North Staffordshire Regiment
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Rock
George
3rd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Evesham Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Rogers
Cyril Evelyn
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Rogers
Charles Thomas
75 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St John the Baptist Crowle
Worcestershire
Second World War
Root
Pearl Rosina
Civilian
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
Second World War
Rose
George William
1st Canadian Field Ambulance Canadian Army Medical Corps
St Gregory Castlemorton
Worcestershire
First World War
Rose
John Wyatt
11th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Rossell
Leonard Vincent
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Nicholas Northway
Gloucestershire
First World War
Rothero
Cyril Welstead
Royal Army Service Corps
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
Second World War
Rowden
Cuthbert Roger
78 Squadron Royal Air Force
St John the Baptist Eastnor
Herefordshire
First World War
Rowe
Rupert Charles
5th Battalion Wiltshire Regiment
St Mary Acton Turville
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Rugman
Victor Henry
1st/5th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St John the Baptist Huntley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Russell
James Reginald
1st Battalion Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Russell
Archibald Henry Ryall
1st/15th Battalion London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Russell
Henry Freeman
4th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Ryland
Gilbert Walter Victor
12th Heavy Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Rylands
Peter Wolferstan
Royal Air Force
St Mary Olveston
South Gloucestershire
First World War