Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Page
Edward William
2923 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Paines
John Charles
SS Porthmeor Merchant Navy
St Andrew Backwell
Somerset
Second World War
Panter
Francis John
Labour Corps
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Panting
Philip Charles
2nd Battalion Wiltshire Regiment
St Mary Guarlford
Worcestershire
First World War
Panting
Thomas William
Royal Field Artillery
St Mary Guarlford
Worcestershire
First World War
Park
James Frederick Field
6th Armoured Division Royal Armoured Division
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Parker
James Evelyn
10th Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment
St Andrew Backwell
Somerset
Second World War
Parker-Morgan
Victor George
21 Medium and Heavy Training Regiment Royal Artillery
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Parkes
William Henry
Depot Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Parrott
Percival Harold Charles
150 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Parry
Henry Weston
97 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St John the Baptist Eastnor
Herefordshire
Second World War
Parry
Brian Berey
General Manager Sarawak Oilfields
St Peter Birley
Herefordshire
Second World War
Parsons
Charles William
14th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Mary Magdalene Eardisley
Herefordshire
First World War
Parsons
Frederick William
2nd Royal Marine Battalion Royal Marine Light Infantry
St Andrew Wiveliscombe
Somerset
First World War
Partridge
Richard Crawshay Bailey
Shropshire Yeomanry
Dore Abbey Abbey Dore
Herefordshire
First World War
Passmore
Albert Edward
72 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Paton
Archibald McMeekin
151 Squadron Royal Australian Air Force
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
Second World War
Payne
John Spencer
2nd/1st Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Pearce
Thomas John
144 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Pearce
Daniel
4th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
St Bartholomew Vowchurch
Herefordshire
First World War
Pearce
Edward Charles Henry
2nd Australian Light Horse Australian Imperial Force
St John Elberton
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Pearce
Dudley Hogarth
1st/1st Battalion Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
St John Elberton
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Pearson
Reginald William
2nd Battalion Rifle Brigade
St Giles Goodrich
Herefordshire
Boer War
Pedlingham
Percy George Theodore
1st/8th Battalion Middlesex Regiment
St James Colwall
Herefordshire
First World War
Perkins
Charles
6th Battalion South Wales Borderers
St Michael Abenhall
Gloucestershire
First World War
Perkins
Herbert Harold
1st/6th Battalion London Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Perks
Albert Noel
25th Company Machine Gun Corps
Holmer Parish Church
Herefordshire
First World War
Perrett
William John
HMS Courageous Royal Navy
St Andrew Cromhall
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Perrett
Albert George
70th Field Company Royal Engineers
St Andrew Cromhall
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Perry
Frank Gordon Fallows
16 Squadron Royal Air Force
St Andrew Backwell
Somerset
Second World War
Pettigrew
Douglas St George
17th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Pettigrew
Gilbert Thomas Richardson
Royal Flying Corps
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Pfaff
Frederick Theodore
1st/1st Battalion London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Phillips
John
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Phillips
Cyril Douglas
3rd King's Own Hussars 7th Armoured Division
Easton Grey Church
Wiltshire
Second World War
Phillips
Cyril Alfred
9th Brigade Australian Field Artillery
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Phillpott
Alfred George
3rd Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Nicholas Northway
Gloucestershire
First World War
Phipps
Frederick Dennis
9th Battalion Durham Light Infantry
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
Second World War
Phllips
William
Pioneer Corps
Watery Lane Cemetery Newent
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Pinney
John Charles William Adderley
1st Battalion Royal Fusiliers
St Nicholas Kemerton
Worcestershire
First World War
Pitt
John Harford
South African Service Corps South African Overseas Expeditionary Force
Trinity Church Bosbury
Herefordshire
First World War
Pitt
Kenneth Keen Sleeman
HMML 177 Royal Navy
St Mary the Virgin Portbury
North Somerset
Second World War
Pitt
Thomas Abraham
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St George Woolhope
Herefordshire
First World War
Pitt
Dennis Peter
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Ludlow Henley Road Cemetery Ludlow
Shropshire
Korean War
Pitt
Hubert Harry
1st/22nd Battalion London Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Pocknell
William James
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary Fownhope
Herefordshire
First World War
Ponter
Tom
119th Railway Operating Company Royal Engineers
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ponting
William
Royal Air Force
St Laurence Taynton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ponting
Charles Arthur
City of London Guards
St Laurence Taynton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ponting
Thomas Wetmore
1st/12th Battalion London Regiment (The Rangers)
St Laurence Taynton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Poole
Arthur Henry
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Poole
Henry George
15th Battalion Army Cyclist Corps
Malmesbury Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Poole
William George
2nd South Western Mounted Brigade Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Pope
Joseph William
9th Battalion Royal Sussex Regiment
St Mary Kempsey
Worcestershire
First World War
Poulton
Albert William
13th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Martin North Nibley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Powell
John Markham
244th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
St Andrew Bredwardine
Herefordshire
First World War
Powell
Percival
HMS Hermes Royal Navy
St Lawrence Canon Pyon
Herefordshire
Second World War
Powell
Wilfred James
21st Mechanical Transport Company Royal Army Service Corps
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Powell
Frank Uwart
1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Giles Goodrich
Herefordshire
First World War
Powell
William Edwin
HMS Galatea Royal Navy
St Lawrence Canon Pyon
Herefordshire
Second World War
Powell
Edward
1st Volunteer Battalion South Wales Borderers
St Mary Magdalene Eardisley
Herefordshire
Boer War
Powell
Ernest Sydney
3rd Battalion South Wales Borderers
St Mary Fownhope
Herefordshire
First World War
Powell
Frederick
11th Battalion Border Regiment
St Giles Goodrich
Herefordshire
First World War
Powis
Trevalyan Ivan
502 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Poyner
Henry John
119th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St John the Baptist Huntley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Pratt
William Richard
HMS Vernon Royal Navy
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Pratt
Joseph Vernon
1st/1st Battalion Queen’s Own Worcestershire Hussars
Upton-on-Severn Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Preece
Albert
1st/2nd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
Coleford Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Preece
Philip John
2nd Battalion Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Prewett
George Mervyn Wood
Civilian
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Price
Thomas Owen
SS Tasman Mercantile Marine
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Price
Beryl Mona Ruth
Civilian
St Mary the Virgin Marden
Herefordshire
Second World War
Price
Reginald Arthur Maurice
Veterans Guard of Canada
All Saints Yatton
Herefordshire
Second World War
Price
Victor William
Royal Flying Corps
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Price
Alfred
Imperial Signal Company Royal Engineers
St Mary Ross-on-Wye
Herefordshire
First World War
Price Brassington
Arthur
D Battalion Tank Corps
St Giles Maisemore
Gloucestershire
First World War
Printer
Charles William
NS3 North Sea Airships Royal Naval Air Service
St Michael and All Angels Bulley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Pritchard
Silas
9th Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Pritchett
Edward Guy
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Bartholomew Ashperton
Herefordshire
First World War
Probert
Thomas
3rd Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade New Zealand Expeditionary Force
St Mary the Virgin Linton
Herefordshire
First World War
Pryce-Jenkin
Richard Douglas
1st Battalion South Wales Borderers
St Mary the Virgin St Briavels
Gloucestershire
First World War
Pullen
Henry Charles John
1st Battalion Rifle Brigade
Berkeley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Pumphrey
Maurice John
3 Flying Training School Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Winchcombe Cemetery
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Pye
John Henry
No 5 Wireless Section Royal Engineers
Moreton in Marsh Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War