Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Macklin
John Farr
57th Battalion Australian Imperial Force
St Andrew Allensmore
Herefordshire
First World War
Major
William Thomas
107th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Bartholomew Coaley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Male
Harry Arthur
Royal Army Medical Corps
St Mary Almeley
Herefordshire
First World War
Mallett
Charles William Percival
HMS Courageous Royal Navy
St Mary the Virgin Welsh Newton
Herefordshire
Second World War
Mallett
Ernest
Royal Engineers
St Cyr Stinchcombe
Gloucestershire
First World War
Mann
Ernest William
12th Battalion Middlesex Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Mann
Albert James
31st Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Mann
James Samuel
3rd Battalion Machine Gun Corps
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Manners-Smith
Frederick
2nd Battalion 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles
St Mary Kempsey
Worcestershire
First World War
Marchbank
Ogilvie James
107 Squadron Royal Air Force
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Marklove
Harry Harmer
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary Fownhope
Herefordshire
First World War
Marshall
Percival John
3rd Regiment Royal Horse Artillery
St Michael Abenhall
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Masters
Philip Herbert
Home Guard
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Matthews
Ernest Edward
Drake Battalion Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
St John the Baptist Huntley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Matthews
Henry John
9th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St John the Baptist Old Sodbury
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Matthews
Albert
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Bartholomew Vowchurch
Herefordshire
First World War
Mattick
Harold
1st/2nd (Wessex) Field Company Royal Engineers
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Maund
Geoffrey Albert
620 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Mary the Virgin Pembridge
Herefordshire
Second World War
Maundrell
Brian Stuart George
Royal Marines
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Maybery
Richard Aveline
56 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Mayled
Bert
1st/1st Battalion North Somerset Yeomanry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
McCartney
Robert Stuart
17th Battalion Welsh Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
McLaughlin
Hubert Guy Bromilow
3rd Battalion Seaforth Highlanders
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
McLean
John McKenzie
75 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
All Saints Sutton Courtenay
Oxfordshire
Second World War
McMurdo
Robert
4th Battalion Canadian Infantry Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Michael and All Angels Lyonshall
Herefordshire
First World War
McMurdo
John Coke
1st Battalion Essex Regiment
St Michael and All Angels Lyonshall
Herefordshire
First World War
McQuay
Fred
14th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Laurence Bidford-on-Avon
Warwickshire
First World War
Meade
Victor Francis Dobell
630 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Andrew Wiveliscombe
Somerset
Second World War
Meadmore
John Henry
5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St John the Baptist Orcop
Herefordshire
First World War
Meadmore
Edward William
1st/2nd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
St John the Baptist Orcop
Herefordshire
First World War
Measures
Herbert Thomas
12th Battalion King's African Rifles
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
Second World War
Measures
George Frederick
HMS Indomitable Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
Second World War
Meek
John Benjamin
5th Battalion South Wales Borderers
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
First World War
Mercer
Paul Thomas Richard
263 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Helen Alveston
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Merrett
Graham Elton
1st/23rd Battalion London Regiment
St Bartholomew Coaley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Miles
Harry William
HMS Vanguard Royal Marine Light Infantry Royal Navy
St John the Baptist Hinton Charterhouse
North Somerset
First World War
Millard
Maurice William
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Peter Frocester
Gloucestershire
First World War
Mills
Charles
2nd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Evesham Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Mills
Archibald Henry
1st/7th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Mills
Cecil Owen
10th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St George Didbrook
Gloucestershire
First World War
Mills
Elton Robert
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Berkeley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Milward
David Henry
Royal Engineers
St Mary Guarlford
Worcestershire
Second World War
Minett
John Cecil Septimus
5th Battalion Royal Berkshire Regiment
St Cassian Chaddesley Corbett
Worcestershire
First World War
Minett
William Victor
15th Battalion Hampshire Regiment
St Mary Acton Turville
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Mitchell
Joseph William
1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
Second World War
Mogg
Ben Ivan
13th Battalion The King's (Liverpool) Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Money
Robert Cotton
2nd Battalion Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
St Bartholomew Much Marcle
Herefordshire
Second World War
Moore
Gerald Alexander Clifford
1st/8th Battalion Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Holy Trinity Badgeworth
Gloucestershire
First World War
Moore
Sidney Arnold
1st/3rd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Moran
Walter Gerald
702 Artisan Works Company Royal Engineers
St Peter Powick
Worcestershire
Second World War
Morgan
James Henry
7th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Morgan
Lewis
54th Field Company Royal Engineers
St Michael and All Angels Brampton Abbotts
Herefordshire
First World War
Morgan
William Thomas
415th Field Company Royal Engineers
St Swithun Hempsted
Gloucestershire
First World War
Morgan
Lewis
54th Field Company Royal Engineers
St Michael and All Angels Brampton Abbotts
Herefordshire
First World War
Morgan
John Granville
1st/8th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Mary Almeley
Herefordshire
First World War
Morgan
Leonard Frederick
HMS Vulture Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
St John the Baptist Huntley
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Morgan
Samuel
2nd Battalion Grenadier Guards
Berkeley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Morgan
William
Depot Company Royal Engineers
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Morgan
William
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary and Thomas Becket Church Much Birch
Herefordshire
First World War
Morgan-Grenville
Richard George Grenville
1st Battalion Rifle Brigade
Stowe Church Stowe
Buckinghamshire
First World War
Morley
John David
1st Battalion East Yorkshire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Morris
Victor Douglas
47th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Morris
Dennis Henry
6th Battalion North Staffordshire Regiment
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
Second World War
Morris
Bertram Harold
Royal Engineers
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Morris
Richard John
1st/5th Battalion King’s Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
St Michael and All Angels Brampton Abbotts
Herefordshire
First World War
Morris
Eyre Percival
Royal Flying Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Moulder
Frederick James
2nd Battalion Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
First World War
Moule
Reginald
9th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Andrew Ombersley
Worcestershire
First World War
Mound
John Thomas
15th Signalling Company Royal Engineers
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Mountford
Arthur James
12th Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Mountjoy
Joseph
2nd Cavalry Division Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
St John the Evangelist Cinderford
Gloucestershire
First World War
Mower
William
40th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Oswald Rockhampton
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Mullett
Peter Derek
115 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Mundy
Edward Percy
4th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St John Aust
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Musto
Stanley Arthur W.
1st Battalion Hong Kong Regiment Hong Kong and Singapore Royal Artillery
St Andrew Bredwardine
Herefordshire
Second World War
Mylius
John Kingsford
1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Edmund King and Martyr Stoulton
Worcestershire
First World War