Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Kear
Ronald
83 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Kear
Thomas James
1st Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Mary the Virgin St Briavels
Gloucestershire
First World War
Keel
Edwin Alfred
6th Battalion Wiltshire Regiment
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Kelly
Sidney
8th Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Kempe
Walter John
1st Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Kennett
Albert Edward
1st/4th Battalion King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Kent
Charles Ronald
5th Battalion Dorsetshire Regiment
St Michael and All Angels Mansel Lacy
Herefordshire
First World War
Kerr
William
30th Regiment of Foot
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
Crimean War
Kerr
Eric
12th Battalion Rifle Brigade
St James Quedgeley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Kerr
Ralph
HMS Hood Royal Navy
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Kerr
Russell Charles
82nd Anti-Tank Regiment Royal Artillery
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Kerr
William John
2nd Battalion Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Kerr
William John
2nd Battalion Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Kidd
James Clifford
54 Officer Training Unit Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Chepstow Cemetery
Monmouthshire
Second World War
King
Lady Julia Maria
Red Cross
St Mary the Virgin King's Pyon
Herefordshire
First World War
King
Thomas Francis
2nd Battalion Lincolnshire Regiment
St Peter Newnham on Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
King
Richard
6th Battalion South Lancashire Regiment
St Mary the Virgin King's Pyon
Herefordshire
First World War
Kinman
William Norman
1st/1st Warwickshire Royal Horse Artillery
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Kinnersley
Thomas William
11th Battalion Border Regiment
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
First World War
Kirkbride
Stanley
8th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Kite
Arthur Edwin
13th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Knibbs
Frederick
9th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
First World War
Knowles
Andrew Brooks
Indian Army Reserve of Officers
St Anne Oxenhall
Gloucestershire
First World War
Knox
James Utchred
4/11 Sikh Regiment
St Andrew Bredwardine
Herefordshire
Second World War
Knox
Edward Francis
3rd Parachute Squadron Royal Engineers
St Andrew Bredwardine
Herefordshire
Second World War