Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Gabriel
Ernest Edward
1st/4th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Gale
Albert Thomas
193rd Company Machine Gun Corps
St Bartholomew Lower Failand
North Somerset
First World War
Gale
Alfred John
1st Royal Marine Battalion Royal Marine Light Infantry
Malmesbury Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Gallimore
Arthur
2nd Battalion Suffolk Regiment
Alcester Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Gamlin
William Henry
6th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
St Andrew Wiveliscombe
Somerset
First World War
Gammond
Thomas
8th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Andrew Bredwardine
Herefordshire
First World War
Garbett
Charles
87th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Gardner
Maurice Reginald George
1st Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Gardner
Charles Lyall
57th Battalion Machine Gun Corps
Winchcombe Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Garn
Douglas Grant
77 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Garrett
Norman Lionel
113th Heavy Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Moreton in Marsh Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gasser
Ernest Grantley
Royal Navy
Berkeley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gay
Howard Clifford
140th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment Royal Artillery
All Saints Wraxall
Somerset
Second World War
George
Albert Henry
1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Olveston
South Gloucestershire
First World War
George
William Robert
2nd Battalion Welsh Regiment
St Mary Olveston
South Gloucestershire
First World War
George
Harold John
1st/1st Battalion North Somerset Yeomanry
Berkeley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gerrard
Edward
38th Battalion Machine Gun Corps
St Andrew Allensmore
Herefordshire
First World War
Gerrard
Richard Thomas
177th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
St Andrew Allensmore
Herefordshire
First World War
Gerrish
Francis Edward
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Painswick
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gibson
John Thomas
Royal Flying Corps
All Saints Yatesbury
Wiltshire
First World War
Giles
Ernest
28th Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Mary the Virgin Holford
Somerset
First World War
Gilks
Frank
14th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Matthew Salford Priors
Warwickshire
First World War
Gill
George
1st/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gillespy
Peter Roebuck
No 4 Service Flying Training School Royal Air Force
St Andrew and St Bartholomew Ashleworth
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Gillett
Francis John
HMS Victory Royal Navy
St Philip and St James Hallow
Worcestershire
First World War
Giraudeau
Charles Paul Ernest
159th (Alpine) Infantry French Army
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Gittens
Edgar Arthur George
12th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment
St Nicholas Sutton St Nicholas
Herefordshire
First World War
Glass
Joseph Edgbert
1st/1st Battalion North Somerset Yeomanry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Godfrey
Norman Carter
5th Battalion Tank Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Godsell
Geoffrey Wallace
2nd Battalion Dorsetshire Regiment
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Godsell
Alec Charles
2nd/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Swithun Leonard Stanley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Godwin
William Lionel
Air Transport Auxiliary
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Godwin
Thomas George Stanley
4th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Gold
Edmund Harry
15 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St George Easton-in-Gordano
Somerset
Second World War
Goodman
Anthony Thompson
15th Warwickshire Brigade Royal Horse Artillery
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Gough
Claude Bertram
16th (The Queen's) Lancers
St Mary Dilwyn
Herefordshire
First World War
Gough
Frederick Henry
7th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Grace
Herbert Walter
1st/4th Battalion Hampshire Regiment
St Andrew Nether Wallop
Hampshire
First World War
Graham
Alec George Malcolm
6th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St James the Great Dursley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Grasett
Elliot Blair
28th Punjabis Indian Army
St Andrew Allensmore
Herefordshire
First World War
Gray
Oliver John
15th Stationary Hospital Royal Army Medical Corps
St John the Baptist Eastnor
Herefordshire
First World War
Greening
Arthur
Royal Horse Artillery
Winchcombe Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Greenland
James Edwin
1st Battalion Welsh Guards
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Greenway
William Henry
2nd/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Arlingham
Gloucestershire
First World War
Greenway
Lionel
9th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Mary Arlingham
Gloucestershire
First World War
Greenway
Frederick James
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Arlingham
Gloucestershire
First World War
Griffey
Frederick Ambrose
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Margaret Northam
Devon
Second World War
Griffin
Nelson Frank
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Bartholomew Coaley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Griffiths
Henry
10th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Mary Dilwyn
Herefordshire
First World War
Griffiths
Stuart
37th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Grimmett
Aldred Vincent
13th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
St Margaret Alderton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gunter
Harry Michael
9th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
All Saints Newland
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gurney
Alfred Harold
2nd Base Remount Depot Army Service Corps
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gurney
Lionel Victor
14th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Guy
Leonard Northwood
601 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Gwatkin
William Thomas
1st/4th King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Mary Magdalene Eardisley
Herefordshire
First World War
Gwilliam
Herbert
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Christchurch Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Gwyther
Wybert Rowland
SS Jersey City Merchant Navy
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Gyngell
Herbert Francis Eric
HMS Matabele Royal Navy
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
Second World War