Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Farmer
Charles William
302nd Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Malmesbury Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Fenton
Bede Liddell
1st Battalion Dorsetshire Regiment
All Saints Staunton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Finch
Harry William
4th Battalion South Wales Borderers
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Finch
Cyril William
1st/3rd East Anglian Field Company Royal Engineers
St Peter Powick
Worcestershire
First World War
Fincher
Frank Walter North
2nd Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Fincher
John
8th Battalion Royal Scots
St John the Baptist Crowle
Worcestershire
Second World War
Fishbourne
Thomas Edward
1st/5th Battalion Cheshire Regiment
St Andrew Bredwardine
Herefordshire
First World War
Fisher
George Gerald Frank
4th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Mary Lydney
Gloucestershire
First World War
Fisher
Ralph Leslie
28th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Mary Lydney
Gloucestershire
First World War
Fleetwood
Henry
3rd Battalion Coldstream Guards
St Kenelm Upton Snodsbury
Worcestershire
First World War
Fletcher
Edwin Alma Guy
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Fletcher
Albert
48th Signalling Company Royal Engineers
Stonehouse Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Fletcher
Ralph Cecil
12th Battalion Royal Sussex Regiment
St Margaret Alderton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Fletcher
Reginald
23rd Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Stonehouse Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Fletcher
George
1st Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Fletcher
Herbert John
2nd/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Flower
William Alister
Mechanical Transport Royal Army Service Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Floyd
Austin Henry
49th Battalion Machine Gun Corps
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Floyd
David John
2nd Battalion South Lancashire Regiment
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
First World War
Ford
Charles Walter
HMS Defence Royal Navy
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Forrest
Charles Evelyn
1st Battalion Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
First World War
Foster
Alfred Samuel
1st Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Fowler
Granville Thomas Batley
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary Ross-on-Wye
Herefordshire
First World War
Fowler
George Edward
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Michael and All Angels Tirley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Francis
William Howard
113th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Francis
John
1st/5th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St John the Baptist Fladbury
Worcestershire
First World War
Franklin
Thomas Peter
3rd Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Andrew and St Bartholomew Ashleworth
Gloucestershire
First World War
Franklin
Harry Creswicke
2nd/4th Battalion Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
First World War
Furzer
Walter James
1st/1st Battalion Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War