Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Eacott
Ronald
9th Battalion Leicestershire Regiment
St Peter Frampton Cotterell
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Eagles
Arthur William
1st/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Coleford Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
East
Harold Henry
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary Fownhope
Herefordshire
First World War
Edgington
Frank Jonah
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Lawrence Mickleton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Edgington
Arthur James
22nd Battalion Royal Fusiliers
St Mary the Virgin Freeland
Oxfordshire
First World War
Edginton
Robert Walter Laurence
1st/5th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Mary Walton-in-Gordano
North Somerset
First World War
Edmonds
Roland Percy
Machine Gun Corps
St John the Baptist Old Sodbury
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Edney
William George
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Edwards
Walter
1st/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Edwards
Francis George
8th Battalion Royal Berkshire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Edwards
Roland
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Michael Abenhall
Gloucestershire
First World War
Edwards
Robert Jarman
6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Elcox
Jesse
310 Protection Company Royal Defence Corps
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Elliott
Charles Colwill
Lines of Communication Signal Company Royal Engineers
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Ellis
Herbert Pearce
1st/1st Battalion Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
Holy Innocents Highnam
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ellis
Edward Gordon
1st/9th Battalion Royal Scots
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Ellis
John Butt
2nd Mounted Brigade 2nd South African Horse South African Overseas Expeditionary Force
Holy Innocents Highnam
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ellway
Frank Robert Martin
Nelson Battalion Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
All Saints Viney Hill
Gloucestershire
First World War
Elsom
Edwin Harry
7th Battalion Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
All Saints Viney Hill
Gloucestershire
First World War
Elston
William Burt
10th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Elvery
Henry William
9th Brigade Australian Field Artillery
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Emms
John William Andrew
1st Battalion East Surrey Regiment
St Michael South Littleton
Worcestershire
First World War
Evans
Alfred Edward
6th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Evans
Vivian Augustus
10th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers
All Saints Newland
Gloucestershire
First World War
Evans
Reginald Francis Harry
Royal Artillery
St John the Evangelist Cinderford
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Evans
Eli Herbert James
13th Battalion Welsh Regiment
St Pauls Churchyard Parkend
Gloucestershire
First World War
Evans
Arthur
6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Mary Dilwyn
Herefordshire
First World War
Ewart
William
38th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War