Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Calcott
Norman Paul Wheeler
1 Field Squadron Royal Engineers
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Calcott
John Cecil George
6th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
Second World War
Cambray
George
1st/1st Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Carnegy
James
8th Battalion North Staffordshire Regiment
St John the Baptist Edge
Gloucestershire
First World War
Carr
Ernest
33rd Battalion Australian Imperial Force
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Carter
Bernard Robert Hadow
Royal Flying Corps
St John the Evangelist Slimbridge
Gloucestershire
First World War
Cartwright
Raymond George
7th Battalion North Staffordshire Regiment
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
Second World War
Cater
Archibald Leonard
18th Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Cater
William John
3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
Boer War
Cater
William John
3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
Boer War
Cater
Hubert
1st Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Cater
Albert Francis
1st Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Mary Yate
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Cawsey
William Arthur
HMS Inflexible Royal Navy
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Cawthorn
Michael John Douglas
1st Battalion The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
St Mary Painswick
Gloucestershire
Korean War
Chadd
Archibald
1st/1st Battalion Queen’s Own Worcestershire Hussars
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Challoner
Hedley George Ben
100th Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Champion
George William Morgan
2nd Battalion Wiltshire Regiment
St Pauls Churchyard Parkend
Gloucestershire
First World War
Chapman
Donald John Stuart
8th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
All Saints Longhope
Gloucestershire
First World War
Charles
Leslie William
1st/5th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Mary Fretherne
Gloucestershire
First World War
Checketts
Harry James
1st/21st Battalion London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Cherry
Lancelot Arthur
Drake Battalion Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
St Philip and St James Hallow
Worcestershire
First World War
Chester
Fred Miles
11th Battalion Essex Regiment
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Chivers
Fred
1st Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Clark
Percy Ernest
138 Squadron Royal Air Force
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Clark
Charles Albert
19th Battalion Australian Imperial Force
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Clarke
Harold Gwynne
13th Battalion Canadian Infantry
St Andrew and St Bartholomew Ashleworth
Gloucestershire
First World War
Clarke
Norman George
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Margaret Northam
Devon
Second World War
Clements
Thomas Harold
2nd Life Guards
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Clements
Thomas Harriman
Mechanical Transport Royal Army Service Corps
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Clifford
Henry Francis
1st/1st Battalion Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
St Mary Frampton-upon-Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Clifton
Sydney George
1st Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Lawrence Mickleton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Clutterbuck
Thomas Henry
10th Battalion Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Cobb
Frank
102nd Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Colborn
Percy William George
85 Anti-Tank Regiment Royal Artillery
St James Charfield
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Coldicott
Charles Arkell
1st/1st Battalion Warwickshire Yeomanry
St Lawrence Mickleton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Coldicott
Harry Izod
4th Australian Light Horse Australian Imperial Force
St Lawrence Mickleton
Gloucestershire
First World War
Cole
Frederick Thomas
Canterbury Regiment New Zealand Expeditionary Force
St Andrew Chew Stoke
North Somerset
First World War
Collard
William Edwin
1st/1st Battalion North Somerset Yeomanry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Collett
Frederick John James
2nd/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Christchurch Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Collett
Cecil John
74th Divisional Signal Company Royal Engineers
Yarpole Church Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Collier
Frederick Albert Clements
Royal Army Service Corps
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Collins
Lionel Drummond Kyrle
13th Battalion Royal Scots
St Michael and All Angels Walford
Herefordshire
First World War
Collins
Victor James
10th Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Collins
Percy Frederick
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Collins
William Henry
1 School Of Navigation And Bomb Dropping Royal Flying Corps
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Collins
John Frederick
HMS Bramble Royal Navy
St Andrew Ombersley
Worcestershire
Second World War
Cooke
Harold Lynford
Mechanical Transport Royal Army Service Corps
St Andrew Moreton on Lugg
Herefordshire
First World War
Coombe
Percy Alexander
1st/1st Brecknockshire Battalion South Wales Borderers
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Cooper
Thomas Wilfred
4th Battalion South Wales Borderers
Christchurch Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Cooper
William Lewis
10th Battalion Cheshire Regiment
St Mary Codford St Mary
Wiltshire
First World War
Cornish
Albert Henry
10th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Nicholas Earls Croome
Worcestershire
First World War
Cosnett
Henry William
2nd Battalion Devonshire Regiment
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Cotterell
Cyril Harold William
156 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Cottrell
William
44th Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Cottrell
Leslie William
5th Battalion Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
Second World War
Cowles
Frank
4th Australian Light Horse Australian Imperial Force
St Michael and All Angels Lyonshall
Herefordshire
First World War
Cox
John Ramsey
1st Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Bridget Bridstow
Herefordshire
First World War
Cox
Rolf
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
St Mary Ross-on-Wye
Herefordshire
First World War
Cox
Clarence Frederick Stuart
10th Battalion Sherwood Foresters
St Giles Maisemore
Gloucestershire
First World War
Coxwell Rogers
Richard Hugh
1st/1st Battalion Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
First World War
Coxwell Rogers
Richard Hugh
1st/1st Battalion Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
St Giles Maisemore
Gloucestershire
First World War
Coxwell Rogers
John Henry
3rd Carabiniers (Prince of Wales's Dragoon Guards) Royal Armoured Corps
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Coyne
Cecil Thomas
9th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Crawley-Boevey
Thomas Russell
14th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary the Virgin Flaxley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Crawley-Boevey
Edward Martin
1st Battalion Royal Sussex Regiment
St Mary the Virgin Flaxley
Gloucestershire
First World War
Critchley
Edward Pearce
2nd/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Holy Trinity Badgeworth
Gloucestershire
First World War
Cruickshank
Raymond Alfred
7 Squadron Royal Air Force
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Crump
Percy
1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Cull
John Sydney
15th Squadron Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)
St James Badsey
Worcestershire
First World War
Currie
Edward John
HMS Formidable Royal Navy
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Curtis
Norman Debuffe
140th Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
Winchcombe Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Curtis
Richard Samuel
1st Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War