Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Badman
Charlie
65th Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Baggott
Frank
1st/5th Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
First World War
Baker
Raymond Percy
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Baker
Charles Patrick
419 Squadron Royal Canadian Air Force
St Martin Hereford
Herefordshire
Second World War
Baker
James Henry
1st/5th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Baker
Alfred James
634th Mechanical Transport Company Royal Army Service Corps
St James the Great Ocle Pychard
Herefordshire
First World War
Baker
George Francis Charles
HM Submarine Regulus Royal Navy
Watery Lane Cemetery Newent
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Baker
Ernest Clifford
Welsh Guards
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Baldwin
William Albert
13th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Watery Lane Cemetery Newent
Gloucestershire
First World War
Ball
Christopher George
12th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Peter Dyrham
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Ballard
Ronald William
No 4 Coastal Officer Training Unit Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St James Badsey
Worcestershire
Second World War
Ballinger
Frederick Carr
6th Mountain Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Banks
Frederick Barsted
Civilian
St John the Baptist Charlton
Wiltshire
Second World War
Barber
William Robert
1st/7th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Barclay
Fergusson
75 Squadron Royal Air Force
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Barfoot
Arthur Thomas
2nd/5th Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment
St Michael and All Angels Mitcheldean
Gloucestershire
First World War
Barnard
David Thomas
144th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
First World War
Barnes
Lester Harrison
1st/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
Second World War
Barnett
John Spencer
Royal Air Force
Astwood Cemetery Worcester
Worcestershire
First World War
Barnett
Edwin Bertram
2nd/8th London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Barnwell
Richard Anthony
102 Squadron Royal Air Force
St Helen Alveston
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Barnwell
David Usher
607 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Helen Alveston
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Barnwell
John Sandes
29 Squadron Royal Air Force
St Helen Alveston
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Barrett
Cyril Ernest
No 3 Commando
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
Second World War
Bartlett
George
1st Battalion Grenadier Guards
St John the Baptist Ruardean
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bastick
Kenneth Samuel
150 Army Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Bastock
John Henry
16th Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Bastock
William Thomas Reynolds
33rd Brigade Royal Field Artillery
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Bate
Alan Charles Lorraine
Hampshire Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Batt
Ernest George Gordon
1st/1st Battalion North Somerset Yeomanry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Baxter
Percy William
7th Mobile Army Workshop Royal Army Ordnance Corps
St Mary Lydney
Gloucestershire
First World War
Baylis
Percy
9th Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
Alcester Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Baylis
Harry
1st/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Evesham Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Bayliss
William Alexander Smith
1st/1st Battalion Queen's Own Oxford Hussars
Priory Church of St Mary Deerhurst
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bayliss
Hubert Gerald
7th Brigade Ammunition Column Royal Horse Artillery
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Bayliss
Sidney Walter
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Mary Painswick
Gloucestershire
First World War
Beale Browne
Thomas Richard
Civilian
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
First World War
Beale Browne
Thomas Richard
Civilian
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
First World War
Beale Browne
George Reginald
54 Officer Training Unit Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Beard
Bertie Thomas
7th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
St John the Evangelist Cinderford
Gloucestershire
First World War
Beech
William Garfield
1st/1st Battalion Warwickshire Yeomanry
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Beel
William Charles
HMS Barham Royal Navy
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Beesley
Jeffrey
94th Battalion Training Reserve
Holy Trinity Badgeworth
Gloucestershire
First World War
Belben
Donald James
Civilian
Evesham Cemetery
Worcestershire
Second World War
Belcher
Thomas
28th Battalion Canadian Infantry Canadian Expeditionary Force
St Mary Ripple
Worcestershire
First World War
Bennet
Charles Hosken
Royal Field Artillery
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Bennett
William Harris
Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Bennett
Hugh Donald
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
St Giles Bredon
Worcestershire
First World War
Bennett
Frank
1st Battalion Grenadier Guards
St Giles Bredon
Worcestershire
First World War
Bennett
Joseph William
277th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Holy Trinity Rangeworthy
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Bennett
Alfred James
6th Squadron Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)
St Mary St Peter and St Paul Westbury-on-Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bennett
Albert Edward
2nd Battalion Grenadier Guards
St John the Baptist Old Sodbury
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Bernard
Herbert Clifford
10th Battalion Royal Irish Rifles
St Bridget Bridstow
Herefordshire
First World War
Berryman
Arthur John
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Stroud Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bevan
Paul Thomas
1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Nicholas Northway
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bevan
John Daniel
HMS Black Prince Royal Navy
Christchurch Cemetery Newport
Monmouthshire
First World War
Biddle
James Cecil
24th Battalion Welsh Regiment
Leominster Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Biggs
Thomas William
1st/6th Battalion Royal Welch Fusiliers
St Mary Fownhope
Herefordshire
Second World War
Billett
Herbert Charles
1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Blagrove
Richard Coore
6th Battalion Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
St Michael Dowdeswell
Gloucestershire
First World War
Blakeley
Thomas Henry
353rd Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery
Evesham Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Blathwayt
Henry Winter
74th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Peter Dyrham
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Blathwayt
Henry Winter
74th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Peter Dyrham
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Blenkinsop
Edward Winnington
3rd Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Bloxham
Heneage Norman
8th Battalion Rifle Brigade
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Boakes
Edward John
61 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Bartholomew Churchdown Gloucester
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Boddington
The Rev Vincent Coke
Army Chaplains Department
St Mary Magdalene Eardisley
Herefordshire
First World War
Bonsor
Harry Payne
6th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Boughton
Robert Henry
7th Battalion South Lancashire Regiment
St Mary St Peter and St Paul Westbury-on-Severn
Gloucestershire
First World War
Boughton
Sydney John
463 Water Tank Company Royal Army Service Corps
St Luke Tutshill
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Boulton
Albert
3rd Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Winchcombe Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bowers
Henry Hayes
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards
St Peter Withington
Herefordshire
First World War
Bowles Phillpott
Margaret
Civilian
St Nicholas Northway
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bowley
Thomas
Wireless Training Centre Worcester Royal Engineers
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Bown
William George
44th Company Machine Gun Corps
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Box
Frank
14th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Box
Walter
1st/8th (City of London) Battalion (Post Office Rifles)
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Boyden
Arnold Kingsley
General Headquarters Royal Army Service Corps
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Boyle
Anthony Raymond
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Ethelbert Littledean
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Boyt
Jephunneth Edwin
50th Royal Tank Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Brace
Reginald Ernest
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)
St Peter & St Thomas Wormbridge
Herefordshire
First World War
Bracey
Victor Charles Edelsten
Royal Flying Corps
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Bracey
Richard Newton
2nd Battalion Royal Berkshire Regiment
St Pauls Churchyard Parkend
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bracey
Victor Charles Edelsten
Royal Flying Corps
St Mary Wedmore
Somerset
First World War
Brain
Ronald James
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
St John the Baptist Ruardean
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Branch
Wilfred
1st Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Branch
James
1st Battalion Devonshire Regiment
St Margaret Northam
Devon
First World War
Brash
Edmund
1st/5th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
First World War
Brassington
George Frederick
7th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Watery Lane Cemetery Newent
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bretherton
Alfred Scott
13th Base Park Company Royal Engineers
Gloucester Old Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bristow
Reginald Stanley
1st King's Dragoon Guards Royal Armoured Corps
St Saviour Tetbury
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Bristow
William Ivor
1st Battalion Royal Berkshire Regiment
St Saviour Tetbury
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Brodie
George
8th Battalion Seaforth Highlanders
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War
Bromage
Alfred Ernest
South Wales Mounted Brigade Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
St Mary the Virgin Burghill
Herefordshire
First World War
Brookes
Lawrence Arthur
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
St Bartholomew Much Marcle
Herefordshire
First World War
Brookes
Alfred Leonard
2nd Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Brooks
Robert
1st/16th Battalion London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)
Chepstow Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Brooks
Samuel
23rd (Reserve) Squadron Royal Flying Corps
St Mary Magdalene Stretton Sugwas
Herefordshire
First World War
Brooks
James Julian
10th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Yarpole Church Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Brown
Charles Arthur
1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St George Woolhope
Herefordshire
First World War
Brown
Albert Ernest
67th Divisional Artillery School of Signalling Royal Field Artillery
Astwood Cemetery Worcester
Worcestershire
First World War
Browning
Edward John
6th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
St Andrew Stogursey
Somerset
First World War
Brunsdon
Harry
644th Mechanical Transport Company Royal Army Service Corps
St Giles Maisemore
Gloucestershire
First World War
Buckingham
Ronald
3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards
Pershore Cemetery
Worcestershire
Second World War
Buckingham
Frank Ernest
190th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St Mary North Leigh
Oxfordshire
First World War
Bullock
Frederick Roger
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St George Easton-in-Gordano
Somerset
Second World War
Bulmer
Edward Charles
11 Operational Training Unit RAF Wescott Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
Second World War
Bulmer
Geoffrey Percival
15 Training Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Hereford Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Bunting
Frederick
Royal Corps of Signals
Alcester Cemetery
Warwickshire
Second World War
Burbidge
Edwin
53rd Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Chipping Norton Cemetery
Oxfordshire
First World War
Burn
Arthur George McCausland
2nd Battalion East Surrey Regiment
St Michael and All Angels Mansel Lacy
Herefordshire
First World War
Burnett
William Josiah
1 Squadron Royal Naval Air Service
Berkeley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Burrows
Alfred Richard
14th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Pauls Churchyard Parkend
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bush
Hugh Godfrey de Lisle
3rd Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Michael and Angels Eastington
Gloucestershire
First World War
Bush
Claude Darcy Stratton de Lisle
Gloucestershire Regiment
St Michael and Angels Eastington
Gloucestershire
Second World War
Bushell
Roland
282nd Army Brigade Royal Field Artillery
St John the Baptist Yarkhill
Herefordshire
First World War
Busswell
Francis
11th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Butcher
Arthur James Basil
17th Battalion King’s Royal Rifle Corps
St Mary Kempsey
Worcestershire
First World War
Butchers
Charles
1st/6th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
All Saints Wraxall
Somerset
First World War
Butchers
Joseph Thomas
1st Battalion Grenadier Guards
All Saints Wraxall
Somerset
First World War
Butt
Richard Acton
5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Michael and All Angels Walford
Herefordshire
First World War
Butt
Frederick Claude
1st/5th Battalion London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)
St Michael and All Angels Walford
Herefordshire
First World War
Butt
Richard Acton
5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Michael and All Angels Walford
Herefordshire
First World War
Butt
Reginald William
Royal Flying Corps
Thornbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Butt
Frederick Claude
1st/5th Battalion London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)
St Michael and All Angels Walford
Herefordshire
First World War
Butterworth
George Sainton Kaye
13th Battalion Durham Light Infantry
Priory Church of St Mary Deerhurst
Gloucestershire
First World War
Butterworth
Hugh Montagu
9th Battalion Rifle Brigade
Priory Church of St Mary Deerhurst
Gloucestershire
First World War
Button
Albert James
51st Battalion Australian Imperial Force
St Mary Codford St Mary
Wiltshire
First World War
Byrd
Harry
2nd/8th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
Evesham Cemetery
Worcestershire
First World War