Surnames beginning with T

Surname
Forename
Regiment
Place
County
War
Taaffe
James John
9 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Great Malvern Cemetery
Worcestershire
Second World War
Talboys
Stewart Walter Lisle
8th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
North Nibley Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Tanner
William Arthur
1st/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Tapp
Reginald Thomas
1st Battalion South Wales Borderers
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Tarbath
Francis George
11th Battalion Border Regiment
Ledbury Cemetery
Herefordshire
First World War
Tarran
John Lauson
61 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Leonard, Broughton Hackett
Worcestershire
Second World War
Taunton
Basil Graham
20th Battalion Royal Fusiliers
St Mary the Virgin Freeland
Oxfordshire
First World War
Taylor
George
2nd Siege Company Royal Engineers
Monmouth Cemetery
Monmouthshire
First World War
Taylor
Frederick
8th Battalion Royal Berkshire Regiment
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Taylor
Cecil
32nd Battalion Machine Gun Corps
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War
Taylor
John
6th Depot Royal Field Artillery
St John the Baptist Fladbury
Worcestershire
First World War
Tennant
John Harold Anthony
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers
All Saints Spofforth
Yorkshire
First World War
Thomas
George Wood
Royal Navy
St Michael and All Angels, Brampton Abbotts
Herefordshire
First World War
Thomas
Harold
14th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Bartholomew, Docklow
Herefordshire
First World War
Thomas
David James
10th Battalion Royal Warwickshire Regiment
St Peter ad Vincula, Tibberton
Worcestershire
First World War
Thomas
William
1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Mary the Virgin, Pembridge
Herefordshire
First World War
Thomas
Eric Fielder
12 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Paul Tupsley
Herefordshire
Second World War
Thomas
Robert George
1st Battalion Welsh Regiment
St Lawrence Canon Pyon
Herefordshire
First World War
Thomas, 1st Viscount Rhondda
David Alfred
Civilian
St Mary, Llanwern
Monmouthshire
First World War
Thompson
George Maurice
2nd Battalion Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
St Mary the Virgin, Sopworth
Wiltshire
Second World War
Thompson
Patrick Stapler
466th Field Company Royal Engineers
Stratford upon Avon Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Thornycroft
John Mytton
1st/3rd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
St Michael, Breinton
Herefordshire
Second World War
Thorowgood
Leslie Vernon
107 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Durrington Cemetery
Wiltshire
First World War
Tily
Leonard Leslie
1st Battalion Welsh Guards
Chipping Sodbury Cemetery
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Tinklin
William Thomas
1st/6th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Titley
Edward George
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Margaret Northam
Devon
Second World War
Tombs
Arthur Boulter
1st/5th Battalion London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)
All Saints, Hollybush
Worcestershire
First World War
Tomlin
Herbert John
8th Battalion South Staffordshire Regiment
Alcester Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Tomlinson
Hubert
2nd/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment
St Ecgwin, Honeybourne
Worcestershire
First World War
Toms
David Ronald
4th County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) Royal Armoured Corps
Chepstow Cemetery
Monmouthshire
Second World War
Tooby
Frances Mary
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps
St Mary the Virgin, English Bicknor
Gloucestershire
First World War
Trafford
Christopher Leigh
Army Pay Corps
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Trafford
Christopher Leigh
Army Pay Corps
Warwick Cemetery
Warwickshire
First World War
Treherne
George William
1st/3rd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment
St Giles Goodrich
Herefordshire
First World War
Trench
Frederick Power Le Poer
3rd Battalion Leinster Regiment
Milton Cemetery Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
First World War
Trevelyan
James Victor
1st Battalion Rifle Brigade
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Tribe
Herbert
10th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry
St Andrew Bredenbury
Herefordshire
First World War
Tucker
John
7th Battalion Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
St Andrew, Churcham
Gloucestershire
First World War
Tucker
Ralph
1st Battalion Worcestershire Regiment
St Andrew, Churcham
Gloucestershire
First World War
Tulip
Eric
6th Gloucestershire (South Gloucester) Battalion Home Guard
St Andrew, Cromhall
South Gloucestershire
Second World War
Turner
Walter Lawrence
6th Battalion Bedfordshire Regiment
St Nicholas, Northway
Gloucestershire
First World War
Turner
William Charles
38th Training Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Brecon Cemetery
Brecknockshire
First World War
Tyler
John Collett
Royal Field Artillery
St Leonard, Tortworth
South Gloucestershire
First World War
Tyler
Eric William
40 Squadron Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
St Philip and St James Hallow
Worcestershire
Second World War
Tyler
Samuel Arthur James
85 Anti-Tank Regiment Royal Artillery
St Andrew Clevedon
Somerset
Second World War
Tysoe
Leonard
39th Company Labour Corps
Tewkesbury Cemetery
Gloucestershire
First World War